Dunkeld Diocese Ordo 2020

Dunkeld Diocese Ordo 2020

August
Sat 1 Saint Alphonsus Mary de’ Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 2 18TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 3 Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
Tue 4 Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Wed 5 Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
Thu 6 THE TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD Feast
Fri 7 Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Sat 8 Saint Dominic, Priest
Sun 9 19TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 10 SAINT LAURENCE, DEACON, MARTYR Feast
Tue 11 Saint Clare, Virgin
Wed 12 Wednesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
Thu 13 Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Fri 14 Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Sat 15 Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16 THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 17 Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Tue 18 Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Thu 20 Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Fri 21 Saint Pius X, Pope
Sat 22 Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Sun 23 21ST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 24 SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, APOSTLE Feast
Tue 25 Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
Wed 26 Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
Thu 27 Saint Monica
Fri 28 Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 29 The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Sun 30 22ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 31 Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
September
Tue 1 Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Wed 2 Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Thu 3 Saint Gregory the Great, Pope, Doctor
Fri 4 Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Sat 5 Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 6 23RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 7 Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Tue 8 THE BIRTHDAY OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Feast
Wed 9 Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
Thu 10 Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Fri 11 Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Sat 12 Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13 24TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 14 THE EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS Feast
Tue 15 Our Lady of Sorrows
Wed 16 SAINT NINIAN, BISHOP Feast
Thu 17 Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 18 Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
Sat 19 Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20 25TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 21 SAINT MATTHEW, APOSTLE, EVANGELIST Feast
Tue 22 Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Wed 23 Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
Thu 24 Thursday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Fri 25 Friday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Sat 26 Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27 26TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 28 Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
Tue 29 SAINTS MICHAEL, GABRIEL AND RAPHAEL, ARCHANGELS Feast
Wed 30 Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Thu 1 Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Fri 2 The Holy Guardian Angels
Sat 3 Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 4 27TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 5 Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Faustina Kowalska, Religious
Tue 6 Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bruno, Priest
Wed 7 Our Lady of the Rosary
Thu 8 Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Fri 9 Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
Sat 10 Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 11 28TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 12 Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
Tue 13 Tuesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
Wed 14 Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Thu 15 Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Fri 16 Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Sat 17 Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 18 29TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 19 Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
Tue 20 Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Wed 21 Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Thu 22 Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Fri 23 Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Sat 24 Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 25 30TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 26 Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Tue 27 Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Wed 28 SAINTS SIMON AND JUDE, APOSTLES Feast
Thu 29 Thursday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Fri 30 Friday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Sat 31 Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
November
Sun 1 ALL SAINTS Solemnity
Mon 2 ALL SOULS Psalm week 3
Tue 3 Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
Wed 4 Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Thu 5 Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Fri 6 Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Sat 7 Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8 32ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 9 DEDICATION OF THE LATERAN BASILICA Feast
Tue 10 Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Wed 11 Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Thu 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 13 Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Sat 14 Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 15 33RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 16 SAINT MARGARET OF SCOTLAND Feast
Tue 17 Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
Wed 18 Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Thu 19 Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Fri 20 Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Sat 21 The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 22 CHRIST THE KING
Mon 23 Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
Psalm week 2
Tue 24 Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 25 Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Thu 26 Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Fri 27 Saint Fergal, Bishop and Missionary
Sat 28 Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 29 1ST SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 1
Mon 30 SAINT ANDREW, APOSTLE Solemnity
December
Tue 1 Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
Wed 2 Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
Thu 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Fri 4 Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Sat 5 Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
Sun 6 2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 2
Mon 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 8 THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Wed 9 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
Thu 10 Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
Fri 11 Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Sat 12 Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sun 13 3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 3
Mon 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Tue 15 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Wed 16 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Thu 17 17 December
Fri 18 18 December
Sat 19 19 December
Sun 20 4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 4
Mon 21 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Tue 22 22 December
Wed 23 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Thu 24 24 December
Fri 25 CHRISTMAS DAY Solemnity
Sat 26 SAINT STEPHEN, THE FIRST MARTYR Feast
Sun 27 THE HOLY FAMILY Psalm week 1
Mon 28 THE HOLY INNOCENTS, MARTYRS Feast
Tue 29 5th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Thomas Becket, Bishop, Martyr)
Wed 30 6th day within the octave of Christmas
Thu 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)

https://www.universalis.com/Europe.Scotland.Dunkeld/calendar.1.htm